ZOH 2014
1. kolo předkvalifikace
Srbsko - Izrael 7:1
Mexiko - Chorvatsko 2:9
Srbsko - Mexiko 3:5
Chorvatsko - Izrael 15:2
Izrael - Mexiko 2:7
Chorvatsko - Srbsko 6:2
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Chorvatsko | 3 | 30:6 | 9 |
2. | Mexiko | 3 | 14:14 | 6 |
3. | Srbsko | 3 | 12:12 | 3 |
4. | Izrael | 3 | 5:29 | 0 |
2. kolo předkvalifikace
Skupina G
Nizozemsko - Chorvatsko 8:2
Litva - Maďarsko 1:5
Nizozemsko - Litva 9:2
Maďarsko - Chorvatsko 13:0
Chorvatsko - Litva 1:3
Maďarsko - Nizozemsko 6:7sn.
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Nizozemsko | 3 | 24:10 | 8 |
2. | Maďarsko | 3 | 24:8 | 7 |
3. | Litva | 3 | 6:15 | 3 |
4. | Chorvatsko | 3 | 3:24 | 0 |
Skupina H
Polsko - Estonsko 8:0
Ukrajina - Španělsko 7:0
Polsko - Španělsko 5:0
Estonsko - Ukrajina 0:10
Španělsko - Estonsko 5:4
Ukrajina - Polsko 5:1
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Ukrajina | 3 | 22:1 | 9 |
2. | Polsko | 3 | 14:5 | 6 |
3. | Španělsko | 3 | 5:16 | 3 |
4. | Estonsko | 3 | 4:23 | 0 |
Skupina J
Velká Británie - Korea 4:5sn.
Japonsko - Rumunsko 2:0
Rumunsko - Velká Británie 0:3
Japonsko - Korea 3:2pr.
Korea - Rumunsko 2:0
Velká Británie - Japonsko 2:1
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Velká Británie | 3 | 9:6 | 7 |
2. | Korea | 3 | 9:7 | 6 |
3. | Japonsko | 3 | 6:4 | 5 |
4. | Rumunsko | 3 | 0:7 | 0 |
Hlavní kvalifikace
Skupina D
Rakousko - Itálie 3:2
Německo - Nizozemsko 5:1
Rakousko - Nizozemsko 6:1
Itálie - Německo 2:1pr.
Nizozemsko - Itálie 1:4
Německo - Rakousko 3:2pr.
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Rakousko | 3 | 11:6 | 7 |
2. | Německo | 3 | 9:5 | 6 |
3. | Itálie | 3 | 8:5 | 5 |
4. | Nizozemsko | 3 | 3:15 | 0 |
Skupina E
Francie - Kazachstán 2:3
Lotyšsko - Velká Británie 6:2
Francie - Velká Británie 4:2
Kazachstán - Lotyšsko 2:3
Velká Británie - Kazachstán 0:6
Lotyšsko - Francie 2:3pr.
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Lotyšsko | 3 | 11:7 | 7 |
2. | Kazachstán | 3 | 11:5 | 6 |
3. | Francie | 3 | 9:7 | 5 |
4. | Velká Británie | 3 | 4:16 | 0 |
Skupina F
Bělorusko - Slovinsko 2:4
Dánsko - Ukrajina 2:0
Bělorusko - Ukrajina 6:0
Slovinsko - Dánsko 2:1
Ukrajina - Slovinsko 1:6
Dánsko - Bělorusko 2:3
Tým | Z | Skóre | B | |
1. | Slovinsko | 3 | 12:4 | 9 |
2. | Bělorusko | 3 | 11:6 | 6 |
3. | Dánsko | 3 | 5:5 | 3 |
4. | Ukrajina | 3 | 1:14 | 0 |
Skupina A
Rusko 5:2 (2:0,1:2,2:0) Slovinsko
branky: Ovečkin, Malkin, Kovalčuk, Nikuškin, Bělov - Jeglič 2
Slovensko 1:7 (0:1,1:6,0:0) USA
branky: Tatar - Stastny 2, Kessel, Kesler, Carlson, Backes, Brown
Slovensko 1:3 (0:0,0:0,1:3) Slovinsko
branky: Jurčo - Tičar, Razingar, Kopitar
USA 3:2 (0:0,1:1,1:1-0:0) Rusko
branky: Fowler, Pavelski, Oshie - Dacjuk 2
Rusko 1:0sn. (0:0,0:0,0:0-0:0) Slovensko
branky: Radulov
Slovinsko 1:5 (0:2,0:2,1:1) USA
branky: M.Rodman - Kessel 3, McDonagh, Backes
Tým | Z | Skóre | Body | |
1. | USA | 3 | 15:4 | 8 |
2. | Rusko | 3 | 8:5 | 6 |
3. | Slovinsko | 3 | 6:11 | 3 |
4. | Slovensko | 3 | 2:11 | 1 |
Skupina B
Finsko 8:4 (4:2,2:0,2:2) Rakousko
branky: Granlund 2, Immonen 2, Lepistö, J. Jokinen, Kontiola, Määttä - Grabner 3, Hundertpfund
Kanada 3:1 (0:0,2:0,1:1) Norsko
branky: Weber, Benn, Doughty - Thoresen
Kanada 6:0 (2:0,4:0,0:0) Rakousko
branky: Carter 3, Doughty, Weber, Getzlaf
Norsko 1:6 (0:3,0:2,1:1) Finsko
branky: Skroder - Korpikovski 2, O. Jokinen, Sëlanne, Lehtera, Määttä
Rakousko 3:1 (2:0,0:1,1:0) Norsko
branky: Grabner 2, Raffl - Skroder
Finsko 1:2pr. (0:1,1:0,0:0-0:1) Kanada
branky: Ruutu - Doughty 2
Tým | Z | Skóre | Body | |
1. | Kanada | 3 | 11:2 | 8 |
2 | Finsko | 3 | 15:7 | 7 |
3. | Rakousko | 3 | 7:15 | 3 |
4. | Norsko | 3 | 3:12 | 0 |
Skupina C
Česko 2:4 (0:2,2:2,0:0) Švédsko
branky: Židlický, Jágr - E. Karlsson 2, Berlung, Zetterberg
Lotyšsko 0:1 (0:0,:0,0:1) Švýcarsko
branka: Moser
Česko 4:2 (2:1,2:1,0:0) Lotyšsko
branky: Erat, Jágr, Voráček, Židlický - Skrukts, Vasiljevs
Švédsko 1:0 (0:0,0:0,1:0) Švýcarsko
branka: Alfredsson
Švýcarsko 1:0(1:0,0:0,0:0) Česko
branky: Bodenmann
Švédsko 5:3 (1:1,3:1,1:1) Lotyšsko
branky: Berglund, Karlsson, Alfdersson, J. Ericsson, Edler - Darzinš, Sprukts, Girgensons
Tým | Z | Skóre | Body | |
1. | Švédsko | 3 | 10:5 | 9 |
2. | Švýcarsko | 3 | 2:1 | 6 |
3. | Česko | 3 | 6:7 | 3 |
4. | Lotyšsko | 3 | 5:10 | 0 |
Tabulka pro play off turnaje
Tým | Skóre | Body | Status | |
1. | Švédsko | 10:5 | 9 | ČF |
2. | USA | 15:4 | 8 | ČF |
3. | Kanada | 11:2 | 8 | ČF |
4. | Finsko | 15:7 | 7 | ČF |
5. | Rusko | 8:5 | 6 | PŘ |
6. | Švýcarsko | 2:1 | 6 | PŘ |
7. | Česko | 6:7 | 3 | PŘ |
8. | Slovinsko | 6:11 | 3 | PŘ |
9. | Rakousko | 7:15 | 3 | PŘ |
10. | Slovensko | 2:11 | 1 | PŘ |
11. | Lotyšsko | 5.10 | 0 | PŘ |
12. | Norsko | 3:12 | 0 | PŘ |
Předkolo
Slovinsko 4:0 (2:0,1:0,1:0) Rakousko
branky: Kopitar, Urbas, Kovačevič, Muršak
Rusko 4:0 (0:0,2:0,2:0) Norsko
branky: Radulov 2, Kovalčuk, Těreščenko
Česko 5:3 (3:0,1:1,1:2) Slovensko
branky: Červenka 2, Hemský, Voráček, Plekanec - Marián Hossa 2, Surový
Švýcarsko 1:3 (0:2,1:0,0:1) Lotyšsko
branky: Pluss - Darzinš 2, Bartulis
Čtvrtfinále
Švédsko 5:0 (1:0,0:0,4:0) Slovinsko
branky: Hagelin 2, Steen, D. Sedin, Eriksson
Finsko 3:1 (2:1,1:0,0:0) Rusko
branky: Aaltonen, Selänne, Granlund - Kovalčuk
Kanada 2:1 (1:1,0:0,1:0) Lotyšsko
branky: Sharp, Weber - Darzinš
USA 5:2 (3:1,1:0,1:1) Česko
branky: Riemsdyk, Brown, Backes, Parise, Kessel - Hemský 2
Semifinále
Švédsko 2:1 (0:0,2:1,0:0) Finsko
branky: Eriksson, Karlsson - O. Jokinen
USA 0:1 (0:0,0:1,0:0) Kanada
branka: Benn
O 3. místo
USA 0:5 (0:0,0:2,0:3) Finsko
branky: Selänne 2, J. Jokinen, Hietanen, Määttä
Finále
Švédsko 0:3 (0:1,0:1,0:1) Kanada
branky: Toews, Crosby, Kunitz
«ZOH 2010 | »ZOH 2018